News Education Science Multimedia Gallery
Meeting with Hungarian Students
Deputy Rector of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU), Mikheil Chkhenkeli met with Hungarian students, who will attend summer courses at TSU. Head of International Education Center, Nino Chelidze and Head of Strategic Planning and International Relations Department at the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, Kakha Khandolishvili attended the meeting.
The Hungarian students were selected through the competition announced by the International Education Center in frames of the program Study in Georgia. In line with their own interests, students will attend the following classes: Policy of the South Caucasus Countries after the Collapse of the Soviet Union; Georgian Mythology; Georgian Ethnography.
The Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia will offer free courses, health insurance and stipends to Hungarian students.